Home / Discover / People

Arthur E. Orloff

Alternate Names: Arthur Orloff

English
  • Born November 25, 1908
  • Died September 16, 1994
  • Gender Male
  • On Other Sites IMDB

Other Movies

Movie Year Type
Beauty on Parade 1950 Crew
El Paso Stampede 1953 Crew
Thunder in God's Country 1951 Crew
Alias Mr. Twilight 1946 Writer
Buckaroo Sheriff of Texas 1951 Writer
Cheyenne Takes Over 1947 Writer
Code of the Silver Sage 1950 Writer
Five Guns to Tombstone 1961 Writer
Gun Belt 1953 Writer
Hell Bound 1957 Writer
The Last Musketeer 1952 Writer
The Lone Wolf in London 1947 Writer
Trail Guide 1952 Writer
Wild Country 1947 Writer

Other Television

Series Episodes Date Type
Perry Mason The Case of the Bouncing Boomerang December 12, 1963 Writer
Perry Mason The Case of the Greek Goddess April 18, 1963 Writer
Gunslinger Golden Circle April 13, 1961 Writer
M Squad Murder in C-Sharp Minor October 16, 1959 Writer
The Lawless Years The Lion And The Mouse May 21, 1959 Writer
The Silent Service The Tigershark June 22, 1958 Writer
Broken Arrow Renegades Return December 3, 1957 Writer
The Gray Ghost Jimmy November 26, 1957 Writer
Broken Arrow White Man's Magic October 1, 1957 Writer
Broken Arrow Powder Keg February 19, 1957 Writer