Space Brothers

One night in 2006, when they were young, the two brothers Mutta (born 1993) and Hibito (born 1996) saw what appeared to be a UFO heading for the moon. They decided that night to both become astronauts and travel out into space. In 2025, Hibito has become an astronaut, and he's going to go to the moon. Mutta ended up following a more traditional career path with an auto development company. However, Mutta just ruined his career through a violent altercation with his boss. Now, not only has he lost his job, he appears to be blacklisted in the entire industry. Maybe this is a rare opportunity for Mutta to once again chase his childhood dream and become an astronaut like his little brother!


Aliases
  • Uchuu Kyoudai
  • Uchū Kyōdai
  • Space Bros.
Deutsch English français italiano 日本語 한국어 português русский язык español 中文
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 256705
  • Status Ended
  • Airs Saturday, at 5:30pm
  • Original Network YTV (JP)
  • Networks YTV (JP) from March 2012 to August 2014
  • Runtimes 25 minutes (103 episodes)
  • Parental Guide TV-14 (103 episodes)
  • Genres Animation Comedy Science Fiction
  • On Other Sites IMDB
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 16 people.
  • Created March 3, 2012 by hikaricore
  • Modified July 22, 2019 by Administrator

Featured Actors

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Recent Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.

Missing Information

TheTVDB is an open database, meaning that if information or images are missing, you're welcome to log in and add the information yourself.

  • This series has no panel artwork.
  • This series has no icon artwork.