Yukikaze

Unbeknownst to the general population, 33 years ago, an alien force opened an inter-dimensional gate in Antarctica to invade the Earth. The unified forces of Earth formed a military unit under command of The United Nations to combat the aliens. Using the latest aeronautical technology, they were able to push the aliens back through the portal to the planet they call "Fairy". But the war still rages on. Rei Fukai, a pilot in the elite Special Air Force (SAF) unit, flies the Yukikaze, an advanced fighter with an almost sentient computer control system. Opening Song: Not titled Closing Song: "RTB"


Aliases
  • Sentou Yousei Yukikaze
Deutsch English français italiano 日本語 한국어 Português - Portugal 大陆简体
  • TheTVDB.com Series ID 74924
  • Status Ended
  • Networks AT-X
  • Runtimes 35 minutes (6 episodes)
  • Genres Animation Drama Science Fiction
  • On Other Sites TV.com IMDB
  • Favorited This series has been favorited by 19 people.
  • Created February 4, 2008 by Administrator
  • Modified December 31, 2018 by Administrator

Backgrounds

Banners

Posters

Lists

Sign up now to find fans of your favorite movies and shows!

Recent Episodes

Seasons

Absolute ordering places all episodes in a single ordered season. This is generally used for anime.